?

Log in

 
 
02 August 2007 @ 02:45 pm
Master list of LJ-ers going to the HWT in Europe  
Are you planning to go to the Heroes World Tour in Europe? If you want you can leave a comment to this entry telling us which city/cities you are hitting and you will be added to the list asap. That way it's easy for everyone to check if any of their flisties is going to the same events as they are xD

Before asking any questions, please read the rules and FAQ in the profile.


MUNICH:

carnivalofme
darlita
frick_obsession
ladyalcamy
stormingsea
nila_rena
the_flo
the_ladyj
the_lucky_ducky


PARIS:

thesamegirl17
bebi6107
benelie
canadian_turtle
entity22
fairy_bliss
adeline
jedicathy
rosengirl
suddenlysylar_x
susiewoo
xenachan


LONDON:

henothin
fallenfairy
benelie
sailtheship
butterfly_kate
canadian_turtle
crazydutchpunk
frowin
fuzzy
ghulah
adeline
keoni_chan
lin
marshmallowduck
meivocis
hobbitofkobol
morgana82
playskate
princessdeia
vash_chan
watery_tart
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Zarina: Zach || Zach 'n Zachcanadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
Adding you now, yay ^_^
Lin: Heroes - Saint Sylarlin on August 2nd, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
Great idea for a comm, it's good to have a place where all the info will be kept neatly in one place :D I'll be going to the London event together with my friends fuzzy, watery_tart and frowin ^_^
Zarina: Adrian || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 02:30 pm (UTC)
I'll be adding you guys now ^_^
Adeline: h w t : hp plz!adeline on August 2nd, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
YAY HWT!

ladyalcamy is going to Munich! :D
Zarina: Jack || Gif; team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah I figured as much ^_^ I'll add her now.

OMG YAY!!!
x_emy_x on August 2nd, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
Can't go because of school... So disgusted >_< But I'm gonna think a lot about my friend adeline -_^ This community is a very good idea, so I could follow everything like if I was there !! You're so lucky guys.
Zarina: Adrian || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
Aww that's so bad :( Thanks for the luck wishes, and we'll make loads of pictures to share if possible :)
suddenlysylar_x on August 2nd, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
Hopefully going to either Paris or London (depending on money issues). Most likely Paris!
Zarina: Milo || Mcanadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
Will add you under Paris now, please let me know if it changes.
Katiesusiewoo on August 2nd, 2007 04:30 pm (UTC)
Will be in Paris, too. Flying in from Germany :D
Zarina: Milo || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 06:14 pm (UTC)
Yay! Flying in from the Netherlands myself xD Will add you now ^_^
The Other Crazy French Chick: HEROES hiro :)hobbitofkobol on August 2nd, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
Because of work I can't go to Paris... but I'll be in London from August 30th so I hope there'll be some Heroes events!
Zarina: Adrian || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
I am sure you will xD I will add you under London, is Benelie coming as well?
(no subject) - hobbitofkobol on August 2nd, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - benelie on August 2nd, 2007 07:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jedi Cathy: H_haydencreamjedicathy on August 2nd, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
going to paris to (except big shit at work ^^;;;)
Zarina: Hayden || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
I'll add you! Oh oh, can you only make it one day or so then?
(no subject) - jedicathy on August 2nd, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bebi6107bebi6107 on August 2nd, 2007 07:25 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'll be in Paris in August 28-29 and I'd like to go but I don't have any information about this event. Does anyone know where it will be? Or we don't know anything yet?
Thank you!
Zarina: Adrian || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 07:26 pm (UTC)
All the information that has been released so far can be found in the profile, it's not much yet which is why we made this community :) As soon as more people find info it will be posted here
(no subject) - bebi6107 on August 2nd, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ghulah on August 2nd, 2007 07:26 pm (UTC)
I'm going to London... if I knew where it was goig to be held there that is... doh!
Zarina: Jack || Gif; team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
You've come to the right place. As soon as any info has been released you'll find it here ;)
(Deleted comment)
Zarina: Adrian || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 08:55 pm (UTC)
I'll be adding you for now :)

Read the above answer to bebi6107's comment ;)
(no subject) - benelie on August 3rd, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nila_rena: Fairynila_rena on August 2nd, 2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
I'd like to go to Munich. Hope I can find the time.
Zarinacanadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
I'll be adding you for now, I hope you cna make it :)
frick_obsession: Milofrick_obsession on August 2nd, 2007 08:16 pm (UTC)
I'll be in munich. :)
Zarina: Adrian || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 08:52 pm (UTC)
Adding, have fun :)
(no subject) - ladyalcamy on August 2nd, 2007 09:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Keoni: heroes-peter-herokeoni_chan on August 2nd, 2007 10:16 pm (UTC)
I will be trying my best to go to London (money issues ugh..)
Zarina: Milo || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 2nd, 2007 10:18 pm (UTC)
Adding you for now, hopefully you can make it :)
Jen: HE: Homecomingsailtheship on August 3rd, 2007 06:26 am (UTC)
I think I'll be in London for the rumoured Milo Love <3
Zarina: Milo || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 3rd, 2007 06:30 am (UTC)
Adding :)
morgana82: smilemorgana82 on August 3rd, 2007 11:30 am (UTC)
London here I come! :D
Zarina: Zach || Swirl/notebook; textlesscanadian_turtle on August 3rd, 2007 01:34 pm (UTC)
I'll add you now :)
alcatsolhenothin on August 3rd, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
i'm london bound with some friends
Zarina: Gabriel || THP b/wcanadian_turtle on August 3rd, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
Adding ^_^ Do your friends have lj's too I can add?
(no subject) - henothin on August 3rd, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mrs [insert crush of the week]totallybalanced on August 4th, 2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
IM A-COMING TO LONDON
Zarina: Zach || Swirl/notebook; textlesscanadian_turtle on August 4th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
Oh my God, nooooo! I might have to cancel my London plans now :\
(no subject) - totallybalanced on August 4th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 4th, 2007 03:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - totallybalanced on August 4th, 2007 03:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 4th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ada: sylarhotentity22 on August 4th, 2007 09:18 pm (UTC)
I plan on going to Paris if all works out and u don't need to buy tickets or book or something. I already put money aside for it just hope the plane won't be too expensive.
Zarinacanadian_turtle on August 4th, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
For as far as we know you don't need to buy anything for the events itself, will be adding you now ;)
The Dream Skipper: Heroes : Hiro/Ando bounce of gleerosengirl on August 5th, 2007 03:05 am (UTC)
*waves* going with fairy_bliss and jedicathy to the Paris event, YAY !
Zarinacanadian_turtle on August 5th, 2007 08:36 am (UTC)
Cool, I'll be adding you now :)
suddenlysylar_x on August 5th, 2007 09:04 am (UTC)
just keeping you posted.My friend and i are going to be in London now (due to her having a uni presentation the Paris days)instead of Paris!
Zarinacanadian_turtle on August 5th, 2007 09:35 am (UTC)
I'll be changing it now, whow as your friend again? (LJ-nick)
(no subject) - suddenlysylar_x on August 5th, 2007 09:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 5th, 2007 09:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suddenlysylar_x on August 12th, 2007 04:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 12th, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suddenlysylar_x on August 12th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 12th, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - suddenlysylar_x on August 12th, 2007 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 12th, 2007 07:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kate: Actors: hayden and milobutterfly_kate on August 6th, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC)
I'm going to be in London from the 31st to the end of London Film and Comic Con - I'm really hoping that some of the others get announced there (especially since we lost Zach *cries*)
Zarina: Milo || Mcanadian_turtle on August 6th, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC)
So far it seems very unlikely, but even if they can't make it you might be lucky during the HWT on the 31st or 1st :) I'll add you now.
(no subject) - butterfly_kate on August 6th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - canadian_turtle on August 6th, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Playskateplayskate on August 7th, 2007 11:46 am (UTC)
I'm going to London Too!!!!
Zarina: Adrian || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 7th, 2007 11:47 am (UTC)
Great, I'll add you to the list (/lame pun) now ^_^
(no subject) - playskate on August 7th, 2007 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
LuckyDuckythe_lucky_ducky on August 7th, 2007 05:22 pm (UTC)
I´m going to be in Munich with a friend.
Zarina: Milo || Gif; Team Europe! (G)canadian_turtle on August 7th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
I'll add you now ^_^ Does your friend have a lj0name too I can add?
(no subject) - the_lucky_ducky on August 8th, 2007 01:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on August 10th, 2007 01:54 pm (UTC)
I´ll be in munich as well ...